Free shipping for orders over Rs 500

Privacy Policy

If you visitor/users have any question regarding privacy policy, he/she/it should write to customercare@Jovees.com

By accessing, browsing, registering, logging in, making purchases (collectively “use”), you agree to bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you don’t agree you must not use, access, browse, register, log in or make purchase from the website.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use/User Agreement.

Privacy Policy

We have a few fundamental principals when it comes to privacy and protecting privacy.

  • We don’t ask you for personal information unless we truly need it.
  • We don’t share your personal information with anyone except as per terms of this privacy policy.
  • We don’t store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of our services.
  • We collect non personal information when you use our Services to offer you a personalized and relevant experience.

Your account is password-protected and you are free to assign it to third party, so only you and those you designate can access it and view the information relevant to your account. Ultimately, you are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and account information. Extreme caution is recommended when sharing your details with others.

Personal Information and other Information

Whenever you use the website we collect and store your personal information. Such collected personal information shall include (but not limited to) all information provided by you to the website from time to time, information related to your browsing behavior on our website, the URL from you have either re-directed or visited our website, your computer browser information, and your IP address. The sole aim for collection of this information is to provide you efficient, smooth, safe and customized experience and to serve you better.

We collect your personal information (email address, name, phone number, postal address, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when browse or you registers or log in or make purchases. While you can browse some sections of our website without being a registered member, certain activities may require registration. We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

When you purchase from the website, we collect information such as purchasing behavior. We also collect some additional information when you transact with you such a billing address, credit card/debit card number and other necessary information required for the transaction. You understand and agree that same is necessary for finalizing and recording the transaction and service you better in future.

When you post messages on our message board, chat room and other message area and leave your feedback, we will collect the information provided by you to us and retain such information as necessary for providing customer support.

When you avail our services you explicitly provide us with contact information including the information of your telephone number(s). We does share your contact related information with any 3rd party. We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information that a Web server stores on your Web browser, so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookie helps web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Jovees.com use cookies to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety.

Cookies may also be used to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. You are always free to decline cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

We have no control the use of third parties cookies by third parties.

Advertising Partners

We may allow third-party advertising partners to serve ads on the website and whenever you visit our website you may see them. These advertising partners may use your information (including name, address, email address or telephone number) about your behavior on this website and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks may automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by such third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see. We have no access to or control over cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. Jovees.com's privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browser's respective websites.

Use of Demographic/Profile Data/Your Information

Among others, the personal information is used by us to market to you, resolve dispute, troubleshoot problems, help and promote safe services, measure customer interest in the products, inform you about our offers (offline or online), customise your experience, detect and protect the error, fraud, criminal activity etc.; and to enforce our terms & conditions.

We may also collect and analyse demographic and your profile data in our effort to continuously improve our products and services.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Sharing of personal information

We never share your contact details with any 3rd party. We do however use this information to contact you via email and or telephone for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.

Your personal information may be shared by us internally or with our agent, service provider, affiliates, to help detect, and prevent identity theft, fraud and other illegal acts.

If required by judicial authority, statutory authority, law enforcement agency or law, we may disclose your personal information in good faith.

Links to Other Sites

Jovees.com may have links of other/third party websites. If you visit those websites they may collect your personal information. Jovees.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link it to other websites you should read their privacy policies. If you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

Choice/Opt-Out

Jovees.com provides user the option to opt out from receiving non-essential communication from it or on behalf of its partners. If you want to remove your contact information from all Jovees.com lists and newsletters, please visit Newsletter unsubscribe

Your Consent

By using the website in any manner and/or by providing information, you consent to the collection and use of such information in accordance with the privacy policy of the website. You also consent sharing of such information as per the privacy policy.

Any change in the privacy policy shall be posted on this page.

Volunteered data

Personal information that we collect or receive; including information related to your past use of our products and services. Personal information is information about you i.e. your name, address, phone number, email address, and that is not publicly available. We does not sale, rent or share such information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide information, products or services that we provide or for information that you may have requested.

We do however use your information to contact you for service calls, important updates about your products and guidance about to improve your returns.

Your rights

You may request a copy of any of you personal information that we hold. For this you may please write to us at the address set out below. We may charge a small fee for this service.

Limitation of liability

Website disclaims and declare that it will not be liable for:

(i) any loss or damage which you may incur and same may be caused from reliance on any information contained on this website.
(ii) any loss, cost, or damage you may suffer by you arising from any harmful component or viruses received via this website; or
(iii) any loss of business, profits; depletion of goodwill or similar kind of losses; loss of anticipated profits or savings; loss of use, loss of contracts; etc.

Enforcement

If any part of this policy is held invalid, unenforceable, or void, the same shall to the extent be deemed as severed from this policy without affecting the other part of this policy statement.

Waiver

No waiver of any breach of any terms of this User Agreement shall constitute a waiver of any prior or subsequent breach. Any waiver shall be deemed to be wavier, it the same is in writing.

Governing law and jurisdiction

These terms of use and/or your use of the website shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Indian law and the courts of New Delhi/Noida shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute which may arise.

Change

Website is entitled to change the terms of this Privacy Policy statement without any notice to you. You should make sure that you are aware of any changes, and hence you are requested to review this policy periodically.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or personal information we hold about you, please contact us by registered post at the following address:
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

To
Privacy Grievance Cell
Jovees Herbal Care India Ltd.
7th Floor, Tower B,
The Corenthum, Sector – 62,
Noida, UP 201301

Phone: 0120-4747777
Email: legal@Jovees.com
Time: Mon to Fri (10:00 to 18:00 IST)

Close